Calendar

Welcome to our new Event's Calendar system. There are currently 287 events scheduled for 2024. To see only the events for your particular club, please use the drop-down menu below. You can also find events for your club on your individual Club page.

Falkland Islands (Peter Brigden)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Apr 17th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Birds in Japan (Ross Zimmerman)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Apr 17th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting


Computing and stamps

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Apr 17th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Evening Meeting


Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Apr 17th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting


Mini auction night

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Apr 18th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

WWI- Middle East (John Higgs)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Apr 18th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


NWPI Punctured OS (G. Towell)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Apr 20th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Apr 22nd, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Apr 27th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Meeting

Host Club: Europa Collectors' Stamp Society of Australasia
Event Date: Sun, Apr 28th, 2024 3:00 pm
Location: Paris International Cooking School

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Apr 30th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, May 1st, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


Zeppelins (Darren Jones)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, May 1st, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Australian pre-decimal covers (P Simpfendorfer)

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, May 1st, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting


Hong Kong George V (Sarah Harvey)

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, May 3rd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Monthly Meeting


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, May 4th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

9:00am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, May 4th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, May 5th, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, May 6th, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, May 6th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

New Zealand Stamp Errors and Varieties (Bruce Sergent)

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, May 7th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting - Introducing Mr Sergent's recent publication, illustrating New Zealand Stamp Errors and Varieties.


Display: Creating Album Pages by James Ross

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, May 8th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Australian Territories

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, May 8th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Qantas International competitors during Hudson Fysh’s chairmanship ( Ed Wolf)

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, May 8th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Thu, May 9th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Guest displayer


Open Day

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Sat, May 11th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

The Annual Parramatta Philatelic Society Open Day.
Dealers, auctions, and club tables


Sydney Monthly Meeting - Food Related Tokens

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Sun, May 12th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring items to show and tell.


Quiz

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, May 13th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Alice through the Pillar Box (Paul Storm)

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, May 13th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


Display by Bert Sluper

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, May 13th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Page Creation (templates for competition) James Ross

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, May 13th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Obscure States - Workshop

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, May 14th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Great Britain (John Hoppitt)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, May 14th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Olympic Games 1896-2021 (Mary Bowden)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, May 15th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Medicine on Stamps (Chris Ashhurst-Smith)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, May 15th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting 


Queen Victoria

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, May 15th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Evening Meeting


Display—NSW Postmarks - B.Stephens

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, May 15th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, May 16th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

Australian War Patriotic Labels (Wilson IIbery)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, May 16th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


Annual Competition

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, May 18th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, May 23rd, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, May 25th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, May 27th, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, May 28th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jun 1st, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jun 1st, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Jun 2nd, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Jun 3rd, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Jun 3rd, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Famous Aviators (Darren Jones)

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Jun 4th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jun 5th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


Air Mails (John Sadler)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Jun 5th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Unusual Coins (D Blackman)

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Jun 5th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting              


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Jun 7th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Meeting

Host Club: Sydney Anglican Stamp Society
Event Date: Sat, Jun 8th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: St Paul's Anglican Church




Sydney Monthly Meeting - Italy

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Sun, Jun 9th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring up to 5 items to show and tell.

Auction 56 closes on the 4th July  2024.


“I” All members, up to 5 pages

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jun 10th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Club Auction

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Jun 10th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


Display: Centenary of Boys & Girls Brigade by Laurent Villong

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Jun 10th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Japan by Jeff Newman

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jun 10th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Quiz Night

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Jun 11th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Mystery (Andrew Verdich)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Jun 11th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Personalised Stamps of New Zealand

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Jun 12th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Technology

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jun 12th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Influential people of the twentieth century (Win Morehouse)

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jun 12th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly meeting


Selection of One Frame Exhibits

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Thu, Jun 13th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Monthly Meeting


What Else Do I Collect?

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Jun 15th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Island Hopping the Caribbean (Paul Storm)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Jun 19th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Australian King George VI, a chronology (John Edwards)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Jun 19th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting


Talk: My only Stamp: ½ d orange Roo

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jun 19th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Quiz - Ian Muir Trophy

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Jun 19th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Jun 20th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

Qantas' Early International Competitors (Ed Wolf)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Jun 20th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jun 22nd, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jun 24th, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Jun 25th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Jun 27th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Jul 1st, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Jul 1st, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jul 3rd, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


Adopted & Unadopted Photographic Essays of Australian Stamps (George Petridis)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Jul 3rd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Large Auction

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Jul 3rd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting               


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Jul 5th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Sale By Tender

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Jul 5th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jul 6th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jul 6th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Jul 7th, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Display by Brian Cummins

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jul 8th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


A Day in the Life of a Stamp ( J White)

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Jul 8th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting. Mini- Auction.


Display: Australian Navigators by Chris Van der Kley

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Jul 8th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Jim Noble - Numismatic Market place

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Mon, Jul 8th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Noble Numismatics

Jim Noble - Numismatic Market place


Past Presidents’ Display and Annual Dinner

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jul 8th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Australian Pre-Decimal Stamps

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Jul 9th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Trivia Quiz Night (Helen Dunn)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Jul 9th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Auction of Members' Material

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Jul 10th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

AGM & Buy Swap & Sell

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jul 10th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Monthly Meeting - AGM

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jul 10th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Thu, Jul 11th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Guest displayer


Private Local Posts of Australasia (Michael Nibbs)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Jul 17th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Two Australian States – Queensland and South Australia (Ed Burnard)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Jul 17th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting 


Annual General Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Jul 17th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Evening Meeting


Monthly Meeting- AGM and Birthday

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Jul 18th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

Combined Display by the Club Members

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Jul 18th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


Winter's Day with Stamps

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Sat, Jul 20th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Activities:
Stallholders: Dealers & Clubs Exchange tables
Auction: Begins at 2 pm with Lots starting at a minimum of $5 (20 lots per vendor)
Refreshments available


Private Local Posts of Australasia (M. Nibbs)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Jul 20th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Jul 22nd, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Jul 25th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Jul 27th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Meeting

Host Club: Europa Collectors' Stamp Society of Australasia
Event Date: Sun, Jul 28th, 2024 3:00 pm
Location: Paris International Cooking School

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Jul 30th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Inter Club Competition with Smithfield Stamp Club

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Aug 2nd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Monthly Meeting


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Aug 3rd, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Aug 3rd, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Aug 4th, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Aug 5th, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Aug 5th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Member's night: "New Acquisitions". Members to bring along and show some of the acquisitions to their collections

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Aug 6th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Aug 7th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


Influential People of the 20th Century (Win Morehouse)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Aug 7th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


NSW State Stamps (R Dooner)

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Aug 7th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting          


Annual General Meeting

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Thu, Aug 8th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Annual Competition, awards


Meeting

Host Club: Sydney Anglican Stamp Society
Event Date: Sat, Aug 10th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: St Paul's Anglican Church




Sydney Monthly Meeting - Coins of the 1950s

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Sun, Aug 11th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring  items to show and tell.


AGM & All members display 5 pages

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Aug 12th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Stamp & Coin Day Preparations and a Club Auction

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Aug 12th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


Competition: Smithfield vs Parramatta

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Aug 12th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Sweden by Wayne Donaldson

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Aug 12th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Papua New Guinea - Workshop

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Aug 13th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Gilbert and Ellis Islands (Alan Pitt)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Aug 13th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Six-page Traditional Philately Competition

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Aug 14th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Railways

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Aug 14th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


A day in the life of a stamp (Joe White)

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Aug 14th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting 


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Aug 15th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

Australian & USA Varieties (George Petridis)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Aug 15th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


Nowra Stamp & Coin Day

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Sat, Aug 17th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Wesley Centre, 29 Berry St, Nowra

Six Dealers will be attending. All welcome!


Australian Postal Cards (M. Drury)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Aug 17th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Antarctica (Darren Jones)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Aug 21st, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Postmarks & Postal Dates Part 2 (Chris Ashhurst-Smith) & Weird Things on Postcards (Ron Davis)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Aug 21st, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting


Monthly Evening Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Aug 21st, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Presentation - Churchill - F. Sanvitale

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Aug 21st, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting


Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Aug 22nd, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Aug 24th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Aug 26th, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Aug 27th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Sep 1st, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Sep 2nd, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Sep 2nd, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Varieties of USA and Australian Stamps (George Petridis)

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Sep 3rd, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Sep 4th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


New Zealand Antarctic (Graeme Morriss)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Sep 4th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Subject to be advised (R Edyvean)

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Sep 4th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting 


Sydney Monthly Meeting - Malaysia

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Fri, Sep 6th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring  items to show and tell.
Auction 57 closes on the 10th October  2024


AGM & Presidents' Display

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Sep 6th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Monthly Meeting


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Sep 7th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Sep 7th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Display by Colvin Ford

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Sep 9th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Country First Issues (S. Searle)

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Sep 9th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Mini- Auction 


Display: Private Local Posts of Australasia by Michael Nibbs

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Sep 9th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: New Zealand by Graeme Morriss

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Sep 9th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Australian Decimal Stamps

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Sep 10th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

AGM & Club Competition

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Sep 10th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall


Display: Indian States by Robert Fulton

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Sep 11th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Famous People

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Sep 11th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Presenter: Patrick Gunning

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Sep 11th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Aero Philately (Peter Kitt), plus AGM

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Sep 18th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Switzerland (Ken Connolly)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Sep 18th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting 


Monthly Evening Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Sep 18th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Sep 18th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Sep 19th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

Private Local Posts of Australasia (Michael Nibbs)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Sep 19th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


1½d Die I King George V (J. Bozic)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Sep 21st, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Sep 23rd, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting plus AGM

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Sep 24th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

7.30 pm, followed by the annual general meeting.


Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Sep 26th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Sep 28th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Sale by Tender

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Oct 1st, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting, Annual fees are now due and payable to the Treasurer.


Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Oct 2nd, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


Aspects of Australian Aerophilately (Peter Kitt)

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Oct 2nd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


 Large Auction

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Oct 2nd, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting        


Postal History of Norfolk Island (Michael Nibbs)

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Oct 4th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Monthly Meeting 


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Oct 5th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Oct 5th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Meeting

Host Club: Sydney Anglican Stamp Society
Event Date: Sat, Oct 5th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: St Paul's Anglican Church


Note 1st Saturday due to Church activity


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Oct 6th, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Oct 7th, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Oct 7th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Bring out your Cinderellas

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Oct 8th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Trains (Ian Hoppitt)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Oct 8th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Europa By Laurent Villoing

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Oct 9th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Flora

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Oct 9th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Quiz by Quizmaster: Tony Bailey

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Oct 9th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting    


Sydney Monthly Meeting - Mexico

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Sun, Oct 13th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring  items to show and tell.


Display by Phil Delafontaine

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Oct 14th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Club Auction

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Oct 14th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


BBQ plus Stamp Sale plus AGM

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Oct 14th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


President’s Display and AGM

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Oct 14th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


New Zealand Commemorative (Graeme Morriss)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Oct 16th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Postcards (Don Catterall)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Oct 16th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting


Monthly Evening Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Oct 16th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Oct 16th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Oct 17th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

AGM & Captain Cook (Mal Nicolson)

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Oct 17th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Monthly meeting


World War II Miscellany (A. Brockett)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Oct 19th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Oct 24th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Oct 26th, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Meeting

Host Club: Europa Collectors' Stamp Society of Australasia
Event Date: Sun, Oct 27th, 2024 3:00 pm
Location: Paris International Cooking School

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Oct 28th, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Oct 29th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Nov 1st, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Nov 2nd, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Nov 2nd, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Fisher’s Ghost Stamp Fair

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Sun, Nov 3rd, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Campbelltown Civic Centre

Sunday 3rd or 10th November: 20th Annual Fisher’s Ghost Stamp Fair, To be confirmed.


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Sun, Nov 3rd, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Nov 4th, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Nov 4th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Specimen Stamps (Ken Leong)

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Nov 5th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Nov 6th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting


AGM & President’s Night

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Nov 6th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Annual five-page members display for the Charles Houen Memorial Shield

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Nov 6th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display by Bob Glendenning

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Nov 11th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


A.G.M,  Mini Auction 

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Nov 11th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


Display by Michael Hirschhorn

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Nov 11th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Jim Noble - Numismatic Market place

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Mon, Nov 11th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Noble Numismatics

Jim Noble - Numismatic Market place


Colonel Thompson Cup Annual Comp. (6/10 sheets)

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Nov 11th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


Postal Numismatic Items

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Nov 12th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Australian Overprints (Lenore Callender)

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Nov 12th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting


Display: Japan by Jeff Newman OAM

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Nov 13th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Cachets & Buy Swap & Sell

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Nov 13th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Presenter: Iain Dolstra

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Nov 13th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting 


Australian Military Lettercards (P. Sager)

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Nov 16th, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Cyril McColough Trophy (16 pages by members)

Host Club: Philatelic Society of Australia
Event Date: Wed, Nov 20th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: Pilgrim House, 264 Pitt Street, Sydney

Miscellaneous New South Wales (Warren Oliver)

Host Club: Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Wed, Nov 20th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Pasterfield Community Centre, Horizon Drive, Cameron Park

Social Meeting


Monthly Evening Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Nov 20th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Nov 20th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Corrimal Library,15 Short St, Corrimal

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Nov 21st, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

A visit from the Commonwealth Collectors' Club

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Nov 21st, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Society Night 


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Morisset Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Nov 23rd, 2024 10:00 am
Location: Morisset Uniting Church Hall

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Nov 25th, 2024 11:00 am
Location: Upper floor Auditorium, Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club, St Vincent Street, Ulladulla NSW 2539.

Club Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Tue, Nov 26th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Burwood & District Stamp Club

Host Club: Burwood and District Stamp Club
Event Date: Thu, Nov 28th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Massey Park Golf Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Dec 2nd, 2024 1:30 pm
Location: Erina Rugby League Football Club

Monthly Meeting

Host Club:
Event Date: Mon, Dec 2nd, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Tweed Heads Masonic Centre, 8 Boyd Street, Tweed Heads, NSW 2485

Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Dec 3rd, 2024 10:30 am
Location: The Club Mudgee, 99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee NSW 2850

Christmas Meeting: Sale by tender, circuit books and sale tables

Host Club: Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Dec 3rd, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Epping Presbyterian Church Hall


Exchange & KGV study group

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Dec 4th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: RFBI Lake Haven Masonic Retirement Village

Monthly Daytime Meeting

Central Coast Stamps, Coins, and Collectables Fair


Committee Display & Xmas Party

Host Club: Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Dec 4th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Earlwood Senior Citizens' Centre

Monthly Meeting


Mounting a Display part 2 (G Hatty)

Host Club:
Event Date: Wed, Dec 4th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: ARCC Hall

Monthly Meeting    


Sydney Monthly Meeting - Display Competition

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Fri, Dec 6th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring items to show and tell.


Members' Showcase

Host Club: Parramatta Philatelic Society
Event Date: Fri, Dec 6th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Wentworthville O.E.S. Hall, Railway Street, Wentworthville, NSW 2145​

Monthly Meeting


Saturday Morning Mini-Fair

Host Club: Orange Coin & Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Dec 7th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Orange Cultural Centre

Saturday 9:00 am to 12 noon


Monthly Meeting

Host Club: Great Lakes Stamp Club
Event Date: Sat, Dec 7th, 2024 9:00 am
Location: Salvation Army Citadel

Christmas meeting & Newcastle PS Visit

Host Club: Maitland Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Dec 9th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: The Polish Hall

Monthly Meeting


Annual Dinner

Host Club: Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Dec 9th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Nowra Bowling Club, Osborne Street, Nowra

Monthly meeting.


Competition: Alex Marks shield 6-page

Host Club: Smithfield Stamp Club Inc.
Event Date: Mon, Dec 9th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Brenan Park Community Hall

Monthly Meeting


Christmas Party

Host Club: Turramurra Stamp Club
Event Date: Mon, Dec 9th, 2024 7:30 pm
Location: Garden Room, Turramurra Uniting Church

Monthly Meeting


End of Year Meeting

Host Club: Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society
Event Date: Tue, Dec 10th, 2024 7:45 pm
Location: Miranda Uniting Church Hall

Christmas Meeting & Mini Auction

Host Club: Castle Hill Stamp Club
Event Date: Wed, Dec 11th, 2024 7:45 am
Location: The Hills District Bowling Club

Christmas Luncheon

Host Club: Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Dec 11th, 2024 2:00 pm
Location: Kent House Community Centre

Monthly Meeting


Christmas party & charity auction

Host Club: Campbelltown District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Dec 11th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Church Hall

Monthly Meeting - No display


Meeting

Host Club: Sydney Anglican Stamp Society
Event Date: Sat, Dec 14th, 2024 9:30 am
Location: St Paul's Anglican Church

Christmas Party

Host Club: Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society
Event Date: Sat, Dec 14th, 2024 1:00 pm
Location: St Leonards Catholic Church Hall

Christmas party. Entertainment for all the family with food, quizzes, jackpot raffle, and drawing the 5/- harbour Bridge Stamp.


Meeting

Host Club: Europa Collectors' Stamp Society of Australasia
Event Date: Sun, Dec 15th, 2024 3:00 pm
Location: Paris International Cooking School

Christmas party


Christmas Celebration

Host Club: Piallaway Philatelic Society Inc.
Event Date: Tue, Dec 17th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: St Thomas More Catholic Church Hall

Monthly Evening Meeting

Host Club: Wyong and District Philatelic Society
Event Date: Wed, Dec 18th, 2024 7:00 pm
Location: Canton Beach Sports Club

Christmas Auction and Party

Host Club: Boambee East Philatelic Society
Event Date: Thu, Dec 19th, 2024 6:30 pm
Location: CWA Hall, 21 Elizabeth St, Sawtell NSW 2452

President’s Display

Host Club: Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW
Event Date: Sat, Dec 21st, 2024 2:30 pm
Location: Parish Hall of St. Marks Church, 1 Greenoaks Ave, Darling Point

Monthly Meeting - Members to bring items to show and tell

Host Club: The Australian Numismatic Society
Event Date: Sun, Jan 12th, 2025 2:00 pm
Location: Chatswood RSL 446 Victoria Ave., Chatswood

Members to bring  items to show and tell.
Auction 58 closes on Thursday 9th January  2024.